Ambika Electronics
Ambika Electronics
Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07ANDPK4522F1ZC
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896635676% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Media Converter

Our range of products include dc to ac converter, fiber media converter and sfp media converter.

Dc To Ac Converter

Dc To Ac Converter
  • Dc To Ac Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
PhaseSingle Phase
Model Name/Numberfibersol
I Deal InNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter
  • Fiber Media Converter
  • Fiber Media Converter
  • Fiber Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / pairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageNetworking
Usage/ApplicationFor Data Conversion
Model Name/NumberMedia converter
MaterialPlastic
Country of OriginMade in India

Fiber media converters are networking devices capable of connecting two different media types. In most cases, they are used to connect twisted pair or coaxial cable to a fiber-optic cable, allowing the interconnection of newer fiber-optic networks and cable systems and older copper-based cabling systems.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

SFP Media Converter

SFP Media Converter
  • SFP Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 700 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Data Rate1Gbps
UsageNetworking
Model Name/NumberMedia COnverter
Number Of Ports/PinsSFP Slot Media Converter
Maximum LuminanceNA, LC
Network Speed1000 Mbps
Power5V
Colorblack
TemperatureNA
Part NumberNA
BrandSyrotech

  • MSA compliant Fiber SFP Slots
  • Copper to SFP for Multimode or Single Mode Fiber
  • Managed or Unmanaged Media Converters
  • -40C to +75C operating temperature support
  • Stand-alone or Modular High Density Chassis System
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: NA
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Anoop Kapoor (Proprietor)
Ambika Electronics
115,1st Floor, 89 Hemkunt Chambers, Nehru Place
New Delhi - 110019, Delhi, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail